PM Championship Show 2021

Judge: Ms Sherry Jewell (QLD) - Shogold Golden Retrievers

Best in Show: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner

Runner Up in Show:  Ch Aneriaby Its Electrifying - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Best Baby: BlazednGold Spiritus Papaver - N Bell Opposite Baby:  Ralun This Iz It - R M Peirce

Best Minor: Conarhu Andante Andante - K Lott Best Opposite Minor:  Ilemaurice Shining Like Stars - N Topham & P Rughoobur

Best Puppy: Manjano Serengeti Princess - A Jones

Best Junior:  Aneriaby Ee Chee Wa Maa - C O'Donnell  Opposite Junior: Aneiraby Laugh It Up Fuzzball - C O'Donnell

Best Intermediate: Ilemaurice East Meets West - P Rughoobur  Opposite Intermediate:  Ralun Raw Sugar - R M Peirce

Best Limit: Ilemaurice A Star Is Born - P Rughoobur Opposite Limit: Thornywait Raphael (Imp UK) - J Crawford

Best State Bred: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Hermann Opposite State Bred: Ilemaurice Sugar N Spice - L Gale

Best Australian Bred: Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love - D Turner Opposite Australian Bred: Aneiraby Ninianes Charm - C O'Donnell 

Best Open: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner Best Opposite Open: Ch Happybear  A New beginning (AI) - N Ryan

Best Veteran: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Fantango Westside Story - J Crawford

Challenge Dog: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Hermann - 25 points

Reserve Challenge  Dog:  Ilemaurice East Meets West - P Rughoobur

Challenge Bitch: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner - 25 points

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Aneiraby Its Electrifying - C O'Donnell

BEST IN SHOW: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Ch Aneiraby Its Electrifying - C O'Donnell

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Hermann

Best Puppy of The Day: Conarhu Andante Andante - K Lott

Breeder of Best Exhibit: J Coultemanis

 

Best Competitive Neuter: Parkridge Jack Hall - M Hall Opposite Competitive Neuter :  Ch Ambermist Serenade (AI) - R Connah

 

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

Sire & Progeny: Ch Fantango Westside Story - J Crawford

Dam & Progeny: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Brace: Bluebreeze Brace - P Andrews

Obedience: Ch Piarki Cleaver CCD RA E Hodgson

Owner/Breeder/Handle: Ilemaurice East Meets West - P Rughoobur

 

 

List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

© 2022 GRCWA Inc.