Championship Shows

Championship Show 2019

Judge: Mrs Vicky Clark (UK) - Ousevale Golden Retrievers

Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Say My Name (AI) - R Thompson

Runner Up in Show:  Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2018

45th Anniversary Show - Sunday

Judge: Mr Henrik Fryckstrand (Swe)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) - K Handley & S Stephens

Runner Up in Show:  Fantango Cant But Me Love - D turner

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2018

45th Anniversary - Saturday

Judge: Mrs Renee Rault (Fra)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) - K Handley & S Stephens

Runner Up in Show:  Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2017

Judge: Mrs Kristen Price (NZ)

Best in Show: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger - R Thompson

Runner Up in Show: Chaleur Say My Name (ai) - R Thompson

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2016

Judge: Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (ai) - K Handley & S Stephens.   

Runner Up in Show: Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner.

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2015

Penny Greenwell Memorial Show

Judge: Mrs Su Jollly (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley & S Stephens

Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) - Kim Handley

 written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2014

Judge: Mrs J Barrows (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Labellah Team Leader - Kim Handley & D. Petterwood

Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley

 written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2013

Ruby Anniversary Show

Judge: Mr B Espeland (Norway)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Aneiraby Galileos Eyecatcher - S Lowe

 Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2013

Judge: Mrs M Morphet (QLD)

Best in Show: Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Dobro Darby - V Browne

 Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2012

Judge: Mrs F Garget (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun Touch of Silk - RM Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Oceanviews Southern Son - J Bliss & J Brown

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2011

Judge: Mrs J Pearson (VIC)

Best in Show:  Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - RM Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths

Read more ...

Championship Show 2010

Judge: Mrs H Morrison (Tasmania)

Best in Show: Aust/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - RM Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2010

May 2010

Judge: Mrs M Gamble (USA)

Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace in Motion - D Turner 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Oceanviews Got to Luv Me - J Bliss

Written Critique

Read more ...

Championship Show 2009

Judge: Mrs G Wicklow (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica - E Griffiths

Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

 

Read more ...

Championship Show 2008

Judge: Mrs G Hewston (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun Versace - R Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Read more ...

List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Rosette Sponsorship Championship Shows 2021

If you are interested in sponsoring rosettes for our 2021 Championship Shows, please click here or contact us.

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

© 2021 GRCWA Inc.