Championship shows

2022 Show

Judge: Ms Wilma McFarlane (UK) – Bluebraes Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise – D Turner
Runner Up in Show: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Herrmann

2021 PM Show

Judge: Ms Sherry Jewell (QLD) – Shogold Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner
Runner Up in Show: Ch Aneriaby Its Electrifying – C O’Donnell

2021 AM Show

Judge: Ms Caroline Murphy (SA) – Taleyah Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Herrmann
Runner Up in Show: Ch Aneriaby Ohm Cant Resist – C O’Donnell

2019 Show

Judge: Mrs Vicky Clark (UK) – Ousevale Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Say My Name (AI) – R Thompson
Runner Up in Show: Ch Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner

2018 Sunday Show

Judge: Mr Henrik Fryckstrand (Swe)
Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens
Runner Up in Show: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love – D turner

2018 Saturday Show

Judge: Mrs Renee Rault (Fra)
Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens
Runner Up in Show: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist – C O’Donnell

Previous Winners

List of previous winners of the GRCWA’s Championship Shows.

2022 Show
2022 Show

Judge: Ms Wilma McFarlane (UK) – Bluebraes Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise – D Turner
Runner Up in Show: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Herrmann

read more
2021 PM Show
2021 PM Show

Judge: Ms Sherry Jewell (QLD) – Shogold Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner
Runner Up in Show: Ch Aneriaby Its Electrifying – C O’Donnell

read more
2021 AM Show
2021 AM Show

Judge: Ms Caroline Murphy (SA) – Taleyah Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Herrmann
Runner Up in Show: Ch Aneriaby Ohm Cant Resist – C O’Donnell

read more
2019 Show
2019 Show

Judge: Mrs Vicky Clark (UK) – Ousevale Golden Retrievers
Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Say My Name (AI) – R Thompson
Runner Up in Show: Ch Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner

read more
2018 Sunday Show
2018 Sunday Show

Judge: Mr Henrik Fryckstrand (Swe)
Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens
Runner Up in Show: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love – D turner

read more
2018 Saturday Show
2018 Saturday Show

Judge: Mrs Renee Rault (Fra)
Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens
Runner Up in Show: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist – C O’Donnell

read more
2017
2017

Judge: Mrs Kristen Price (NZ)
Best in Show: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger – R Thompson
Runner Up in Show: Chaleur Say My Name (ai) – R Thompson

read more
2016
2016

Judge: Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)
Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (ai) – K Handley & S Stephens.
Runner Up in Show: Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner.

read more
2015
2015

Penny Greenwell Memorial Show
Judge: Mrs Su Jollly (UK)
Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples – Kim Handley & S Stephens
Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) РKim Handley

read more