2023 Show

2023 Show

2023 Judge: Mrs S Golder (UK) – Summeramba Golden Retrievers Best in Show: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Herrmann Runner Up in Show:  Ch Ambermist Up in lights – d turner Challenge Dog: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Hermann  Reserve...
2022 Show

2022 Show

2022 Judge: Ms Wilma McFarlane (UK) – Bluebraes Golden Retrievers Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise – D Turner Runner Up in Show:  Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Herrmann Challenge Dog: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Hermann ...
2021 PM Show

2021 PM Show

2021 Judge: Ms Sherry Jewell (QLD) – Shogold Golden Retrievers Best in Show: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner Runner Up in Show:  Ch Aneriaby Its Electrifying – C O’Donnell Challenge Dog: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F...
2021 AM Show

2021 AM Show

2021 AM Judge: Ms Caroline Murphy (SA) – Taleyah Golden Retrievers Best in Show: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F Herrmann Runner Up in Show:  Ch Aneriaby Ohm Cant Resist – C O’Donnell Challenge Dog: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana – F...
2019

2019

2019 Golden Retriever Olympian team Erik & Snes Runner-up Golden Retriever Olympian team Liam & Bella. Results Golden_Retriever_Olympics_2019 Club's Championship Shows 2019 2018 2017 From the Olympics 2018 25, Aug 20182018Golden Retriever Olympian team Allison...
2019 Show

2019 Show

2019 Judge: Mrs Vicky Clark (UK) – Ousevale Golden Retrievers Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Say My Name (AI) – R Thompson Runner Up in Show:  Ch Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner Challenge Dog: Ch Ralun Extraordinaire – R Peirce – 25...
2019

2019

2019 All Age Trial 2019 Judge: Mrs K Webster Chief Steward: Louise Adams 1st GR.T.CH. ELLISHEA JUST CUSSY CM handled by Heather Ellis 2nd WAUCHOPE FIELD OV DREAMS AARD handled by Eleanor Johnson 3rd RT.CH. BOOMERMAGIC TRICK OR TREAT CM CDX JDX ADX JDO ADO RM S handled...
2018 Sunday Show

2018 Sunday Show

Sunday 2018  Judge: Mr Henrik Fryckstrand (Swe) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens Runner Up in Show:  Fantango Cant But Me Love – D turner Challenge Dog: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley...
2018 Saturday Show

2018 Saturday Show

Saturday 2018  Judge: Mrs Renee Rault (Fra) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens Runner Up in Show:  Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist – C O’Donnell Challenge Dog: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K...
2018

2018

2018 Golden Retriever Olympian team Allison & Blondie Runner-up Golden Retriever Olympian team Megan & Sama. Club's Championship Shows 2019 2018 2017 From the Olympics 2019 14, Sep 20192019Golden Retriever Olympian team Erik & Snes Runner-up Golden...